Pedigree Chart of Penelope Jayne Gordon

Generation Number


First Generation

1. Penelope Jayne Gordon was born in Goulburn NSW


Second Generation (Parents)

2. Ronald Adrian Gordonwas born in Goulburn NSW, and died on 14 March 2007 in Canberra ACT

3. Nola Olive Elliott was born in Nyngan NSW


Third Generation (Grandparents)

4. Robert Tierney Alexander Gordon was born on 26 Aug 1901 in Goulburn NSW, and died on 28 Jan 1968 in Goulburn NSW

5. Mary Genevieve Rose Cunningham was born on 26 Feb 1901 in Tarlo NSW, and died on 10 May 1973 in Canberra ACT

6. Arthur Ronald Thomas Elliott was born in 1910 in Girilambone NSW, and died on 28 Dec 1938 in Girilambone NSW

7. Hazel Monica Jean Richards was born in Coonamble NSW, and died on 28 Aug 1967 in Goulburn NSW

Top


Fourth Generation (Great Grandparents)

8. Robert Alexander Gordon was born on 29 Jan 1866 in Jamberoo NSW, and died on 4 May 1949 in Goulburn NSW.

9. Kate Agnes Louise Mooney was born on 9 Jul 1879 in Taralga NSW, and died on 29 Jan 1955 in Goulburn NSW.

10. Edward Cunningham was born on 12 Jun 1858 in Tarlo NSW, and died on 9 Sep 1921 in Tarlo NSW.

11. Emily Ann Eliza Mannell was born on 15 Dec 1870 in Goulburn NSW, and died on 1 Jul 1950 in Tarlo NSW.

12. Thomas Walter Elliott was born on 23 Feb 1868 in Bundara NSW, and died on 18 Jun 1944 in Sydney NSW.

13. Elizabeth Emiline Fitzpatrick was born on 12 Feb 1870 in Bob's Creek Molong NSW, and died on 17 Aug 1956 in Sydney NSW

14. George Richards was born on 11 Mar 1900 in Burwood Vic, and died on 11 Jul 1981 in Goulburn NSW.

15. Agnes Millstead was born on 26 Mar 1895 in Bourke NSW, and died on 28 May 1968 in Goulburn NSW.

Top


Fifth Generation (Great Great Grandparents)

16. Alexander Gordon was born in 1834 in Belfast, Antrim, and died on 17 Jun 1900 in Goulburn NSW

17. Sarah Young was born on 25 Feb 1833 in Carland, Tyrone, and died on 19 Jul 1917 in Stanmore NSW

18. Patrick Mooney was born about 1836 in Tuam Galway Ireland, and died on 18 Jul 1913 in Taralga NSW

19. Sarah Jane Tierney was born about 1853 in Galway Ireland, and died on 14 Aug 1895

20. Edward Cunningham was born about 1812 in Bathurst Town Meath Ireland, and died on 3 Sep 1871 in Tarlo NSW

21. Catherine Kennedy was born about 1819 in Bathurst Town Meath Ireland, and died on 2 Nov 1892 in Tarlo NSW

22. Francis Rowe Mannell was born on 20 May 1828, and died on 19 May 1905 in Goulburn NSW

23. Anne Worthington was born on 28 May 1839, and died on 19 Oct 1905 in Tarlo NSW

24. Edward Elliott was christened on 25 Nov 1816 in St Mary's Nottingham England

25. Mary Jemima Salmon was born about 1836 in Rathfarnham Dublin Ireland, and died on 31 Jul 1904 in Nyngan NSW

26. Michael Fitzpatrick was born about 6 July 1804 in Dublin Ireland and died 28 April 1908 in Granville NSW

27. Margaret Kelly was born on 13 Jan 1844 in Warwick, Lachlan NSW, and died 3 June 1884 in Orange NSW

28. Joshua Charles Arthur Richards

29. Mary Jane Williams

30. John Henry Millstead was born on 29 Aug 1846, and died on 9 Sep 1929 in Forbes NSW

31. Alice Jane Hazelwood was born on 6 Oct 1856 in Balranald NSW and died on 3 Jul 1935 in Coonamble NSW

Top


Sixth Generation (3rd Great Grandparents)

32. William Gordon was born on 4 Jul 1810 in Belfast, Antrim, and died on 25 Mar 1891 in Kiama NSW

33. Jane McGill was born about 1814 in Monaghan, Ireland and died on 15 Jun 1879 in Jamberoo NSW

34. Robert Young was born in 1803, and died on 7 May 1876 in Redfern NSW

35. Elizabeth Howard was born in 1814 and died on 15 Aug 1905 in Sydney NSW

36. John Mooney was born in 1805 and died on 27 May 1889 in Taralga NSW

37. Anne Martin was born in Tuam Galway Ireland and died about 1855 in Tuam Galway Ireland

38. Peter Tierney was born in Galway Ireland

39. Catherine O'Brien was born in Galway Ireland

40. John Cunningham died before 1841 in Meath Ireland

41. Bridget McAleer died before 1841 in Meath Ireland

42. John Kennedy died before 1841 in Meath Ireland

43. Eliza Flanagan died before 1841 in Meath Ireland

44. Joseph Mannell was born in St Anthony Cornwall England in 1800, and died in 1868 in St Olave Cornwall England

45. Anne Rowe was born about 1802 in Mylor Bridge, Cornwall England died in 1877 in Falmouth Cornwall England

46. James Worthington was born in 1805 and died on 9 Sep 1889 in Stockingbal NSW

47. Mary Therese Byrne was born on 19 Feb 1818 and died on 11 Dec 1896 in Sydney NSW

48. Samuel Elliott was christened on 16 May 1796 St Mary's Nottingham England

49. Elizabeth Sandy was born about 1797

50. William Salmon was born about 1797 in Dublin Ireland, and died on 3 May 1852 in Dublin Ireland

51. Rose Loughlin was born about 1803 in Dublin Ireland, and died between 1844 and 1848 in Dublin Ireland

52. Andrew Fitzpatrick (or William Anderson)

53. Elizabeth Sheehan (or Elizabeth McKenzie)

54. Henry Kelly was born about 1810 in Down Ireland and died 19 February 1858

55. Margaret McLeod was born about 1816 in Assynt, Sutherlandshire Scotland

60. Josiah Millstead was born on 2 Oct 1820 in Helston Cornwall England and died on 4 Nov 1883 in Deniliquin NSW

61. Susanna Beaglehole was born on 14 Aug 1819 in Chenhale Cornwall England, and died on 6 Sep 1903 in Deniliquin NSW

62. John Hazelwoodwas born in 1819 in Aberdeen Scotland and died on 22 Dec 1891 in Euston NSW

63. Mary Ann Terese Carberry was born about 1825 in Dublin Ireland and died on 8 Oct 1893 in Balranald NSW

Top


Seventh Generation (4th Great Grandparents)

64. David Gordon

65. Margaret

66. James McGill was born about 1787 and died on 16 Apr 1865 in Jamberoo NSW

67. Jane Lawson was born about 1784 and died on 9 Dec 1861 in Saddleback (Near Jamberoo) NSW

72. John Mooney was born in Tuam Galway Ireland and died before 1840 in Tuam Galway Ireland

73. Bridget Corcoran was born in Tuam Galway Ireland and died between 1840-1857 in Tuam Galway Ireland

88. Joseph Mannell was born about 1754, died on 17 Feb 1814 in St Anthony Cornwall England

89. Elizabeth Rowe was christened on 12 Dec 1763 Manaccan Cornwall England, and died on 25 Mar 1838 in Manaccan Cornwall England

90. Samuel Rowe, born about 1768 Manaccan Cornwall, died on 25 Dec 1844 in Manaccan Cornwall England

91. Bridget Williams, born in 1768 in St Martin in Meneage Cornwall England, died on 26 Oct 1853 in Manaccan Cornwall England

92. John Worthington , died on 17 May 1825

93. Catherine Malone was born about 1769 and died in 1841 in Parramatta NSW

94. James Byrne was born on 1 Sep 1769 and died on 8 Aug 1849 in Collector NSW

95. Sarah Franklin was born on 17 Apr 1787 and died on 17 Apr 1853 in Lake George NSW

96. Samuel Elliott was christened on 13 Jan 1769 in St Mary's Nottingham England

97. Elizabeth Brown

110. John McLeod

120. John Millstead was baptised on 29 Nov 1792, and died on 12 Mar 1871 in Helston Cornwall England

121. Elizabeth Grubb was baptised on 24 Jun 1792 in Sithney Cornwall England, and died 25 Dec 1888 in Helston Cornwall England

122. Henry Beaglehole was christened on 23 March 1783 in Sithney Cornwall England, and died in April 1832 in Breage Cornwall England

123. Mary Elizabeth George was christened on 26 Dec 1790 in Breage Cornwall, and died before 1861

124. Henry Hazelwood

Top


Eighth Generation (5th Great Grandparents)

132. Henry McGill died before 1855

133. Sarah died before 1855

134. Samuel Lawson died before 1855

135. Jane died before 1855

176. Benjamin Mannell was buried on 26 Apr 1784 in St Keverne Cornwall England

177. Joan Tregembo was buried on 16 Feb 1796 in St Keverne Cornwall England

178. Samuel Rowe was christened 17 February 1733 in Manaccan Cornwall England

179. Ruth Cade was christened 2 Jul 1732 in Helston Cornwall England, died on 13 Apr 1819 in Manaccan Cornwall England

180. Samuel Rowe was christened 17 February 1733 in Manaccan Cornwall England

181. Ruth Cade was christened 2 Jul 1732 in Helston Cornwall England, died on 13 Apr 1819 in Manaccan Cornwall England

182. Thomas Williams

183. Bridget Clift

188. John William Byrne

189. Nancy Byrne

190. George Franklin

192. John Elliott was born in Nottingham England

193. Sarah Reason was born in Nottingham England

240. John Millstead was born about 1735, and died on 12 Mar 1871 in Helston Cornwall England

241. Johannah Dunn was christened 21 Nov 1762 in Breage Cornwall England

243. Catherine Grubb was baptised 5 August 1768 in Helston Cornwall England and died Jun 1844 in St Buryan Cornwall England

244. Henry Beaglehole was christened 18 Jul 1756 in Crowan Cornwall England and died 27 Mar 1814 in Sithney Cornwall England

245. Ann Pascoe was christened 6 Aug 1754 in Sithney Cornwall England and died Jun 1808 in Sithney Cornwall England

246. William George was born about 1756, and died December 1847 in Helston Cornwall England

247. Elizabeth Uren was christened on 10 May 1763 in Gwinear Cornwall, and died May 1833 in Helston Cornwall England

Top


Ninth Generation (6th Great Grandparents)

356. John Rowe was christened 16 Oct 1703 in Manaccan Cornwall England

357. Ann Williams

358. Robert Cade was buried 13 May 1755 in Helston Cornwall England

359. Ruth Pierce was buried 16 March 1771 in Helston Cornwall England

360. John Rowe was christened 16 Oct 1703 in Manaccan Cornwall England

361. Ann Williams

362. Robert Cade was buried 13 May 1755 in Helston Cornwall England/

363. Ruth Pierce was buried 16 March 1771 in Helston Cornwall England

376. Thomas Byrne

378. James Byrne was born in Ireland.

379. Matilda was born in Ireland

482. William Dunn was christened 25 Jul 1739 in Breage Cornwall England, and was buried 1 May 1792 in Breage Cornwall England

483. Hannah Thomas was christened 3 Jan 1741 in Breage Cornwall England and was buried 10 Aug 1796 in Breage Cornwall England

486. Edward Grubb was christened 18 Oct 1744 in Mawgan in Meneage Cornwall England and was buried 6 Jan 1788 in Mawganin Meneage Cornwall England

487. Mary James was born about 1721 and was buried 25 Mar 1801 in Helston Cornwall England

488. William Beaglehole was christened 27 Oct 1717 in Breage Cornwall England

489. Susanna Ivy was christened 13 Feb 1719 in Sithney Cornwall England

490. William Pascoe

491. Elizabeth Carpenter was christened 22 May 1722 in Curry Cornwall England

492. William George was born about 1706, and was buried on 11 Mar 1781 in Helston Cornwall England

493. Winnifred was born about 1719, and was buried on 23 Aug 1801 in Helston Cornwall England

494. Richard Uren was christened 7 October 1723 in Wendron Cornwall England, and was buried 28 June 1791 in Sithney Cornwall England

495. Mary Doble was christened 8 March 1731 in Gwithian Cornwall England, and was buried 7 March 1793 in Sithney Cornwall England

Top


Tenth Generation (7th Great Grandparents)

712. Samuel Rowe

713. Elizabeth Williams

720. Samuel Rowe

721. Elizabeth Williams

964. William Dunn

965. Mary

966. Walter Thomas was christened 31 Jul 1712 in Breage Cornwall England and was buried 22 Oct 1764 in Breage Cornwall England

967. Ann Davy

972. Edward Grubb

973. Eleanor John was buried on 8 Mar 1746 in Mawgan In Meneage Cornwall England

976. Richard Beaglehole was christened 10 Sep 1640 in Helston Cornwall England.

977. Mary Thomas

978. John Ivy

979. Jane Sibbey was buried on 19 May 1742 in Sithney Cornwall England

982. Humphry Carpenter was christened on 14 Feb 1676 in Breage Cornwall England

983. Mary Pulglase

988. Sampson Uren was christened 3 Apr 1692 in Wendron Cornwall England, and was buried on 25 Apr 1747 in Wendron Cornwall England

989. Thomasine Reskelly was buried on 28 Apr 1747 in Wendron Cornwall England

990. William Doble was born about 1698, and was buried 22 Feb 1778 in Gwinnear Cornwall England

991. Mary Floyd was buried 20 Jun 1771 in Gwinnear Cornwall England

Top


Eleventh Generation (8th Great Grandparents)

1932. Richard Thomas was christened 25 Jun 1676 in Breage Cornwall England

1952. Williamus Beaglehole was christened on 10 Sep 1640 in Helston Cornwall England

1953. Margaret Hawkin was christened 18 Sep 1644 in Wendron Cornwall England

1964. Humphry Carpenter was buried on 23 Oct 1702 in Breage Cornwall England

1965. Margery Browne died in 1725

1976. Sampson Uren

1977. Elizabeth Golzerie

1982. John Floyd

Top


Twelfth Generation (9th Great Grandparents)

3904. Williamus Beaglehole was christened on 1 Nov 1602 in Helston Cornwall England, and died on 22 Sep 1676 in Helston Cornwall England

3905. Christiana Udye was christened on 30 Jun 1604 in Helston Cornwall England.

3906. Thomas Hawkin

Top


Thirteenth Generation (10th Great Grandparents)

7808. Petrus Beaglehole

7809. Agnes Hill

7810. Robert Udye was born about 1585

7811. Agnes ? was buried on 6 Feb 1609 in Helston Cornwall England

Top